Jifup pricing Start free, keep more as you grow.

Jifup pricing is simple. Start free and pay 2.9% on each paid custom item, or choose a flat monthly fee: $39 a month plus 1.9%, or $199 a month with no commission. Every plan includes the production console.

Prices updated October 2026. All prices in USD.

Pay yearly and save 20% on Solo and Print Studio.

Choose your plan

The three plans differ in monthly fee, commission and branding.

  • Start

    For trying Jifup with your first orders.

    $0/month

    +2.9% per paid custom item

    Start free

    No credit card.

    Includes

    • First 5 custom items each month with no commission
    • “Jifup” badge on your site
    • Your site on a Jifup subdomain
  • Solo

    For a shop that sells on its own domain.

    $39/month

    +1.9% per paid custom item

    Includes

    • Everything in Start, with a lower fee per paid custom item
    • Connect your own domain to your site
  • Print Studio

    For shops that want a fully branded flow.

    $199/month

    0% per paid custom item

    Includes

    • Everything in Solo, with no fee per paid custom item
    • The only plan where you can remove the “Jifup” badge
    • Request without payment: the buyer sends the assembled order and you issue the invoice yourself

Commission

How commission works

Commission is a share of the price of each paid custom item: 2.9% on Start, 1.9% on Solo and 0% on Print Studio. On Start, your first 5 custom items each month have no commission.

Example: a $20 custom item carries $0.58 of commission on Start, $0.38 on Solo and nothing on Print Studio.

Custom items

What counts as a custom item

Jifup charges commission only on custom items that your buyers have paid for. The table shows common cases.

CaseCommission
A custom item your buyer has paid forYes, at your plan’s rate
An order your buyer has not paidNo
Your first 5 custom items each month on StartNo

Calculator

Estimate your monthly cost

Enter how many custom items you sell each month and their average price. The calculator shows what each plan would cost and marks the lowest.

Custom item sales per month$1,500

Your estimated monthly cost

  • Start2.9% of sales after your first 5 custom items$41.33 /month2.8% of your sales
  • Solo$39 plus 1.9% of sales after your first 20 custom items$61.80 /month4.1% of your sales
  • Print Studio$199, no commission$199 /month13.3% of your sales

Example: 100 custom items a month at $15 each make $1,500 in sales. Jifup costs $41.33 on Start, $61.80 on Solo and $199 on Print Studio.

The estimate shows Jifup plan fees and commission only.

The calculator uses monthly billing. With annual billing, Solo costs $31.20 a month and Print Studio $159.20 a month, billed yearly.

Examples

What three example shops would pay

Here is the monthly cost of each plan for three example shops. The lowest cost in each row is highlighted.

Example shopCustom items a monthAverage priceSales a monthStartSoloPrint Studio
Sticker seller on Etsy60$12$720$19.14$48.12$199
DTF transfer shop300$15$4,500$128.33$118.80$199
Apparel studio with a team800$25$20,000$576.38$409.50$199

At a $15 average price, Solo costs less than Start once your sales pass about $3,550 a month. Print Studio costs less than Solo once your sales pass $8,721 a month.

These are example shops, not Jifup customers.

Pricing models

How Jifup compares with common pricing models

Print shop software pricing usually follows one of three models. The table shows what makes your bill grow in each.

Fee per sheetFee per itemFlat monthly planJifup
How you payFree to install, then a share of each gang sheet or order, often with a cap per order. Some sell monthly bundles of sheet area instead.A monthly fee for each sales platform, plus a fee for each personalized item.A monthly fee per plan, usually with a limit on users. Extra users cost more.$0, $39 or $199 a month, with 2.9%, 1.9% or 0% on paid custom items.
What makes the bill growMore sheets and ordersMore personalized itemsMore users and plan featuresMore custom item sales on Start and Solo. Print Studio has no commission.
What it coversGang sheetsCustomer personalizationQuotes, orders and productionConfigurator, print files and gang sheets, production and shipping labels

Based on public pricing pages of print shop, personalization and gang sheet software, October 2026.

All plans

Compare plans

Every plan includes the production console. Here is what changes from plan to plan.

FeatureStartSoloPrint Studio
Monthly fee$0$39$199
Annual billing (20% off)$0$374.40 a year ($31.20 a month)$1,910.40 a year ($159.20 a month)
Commission on paid custom items2.9%1.9%0%
Custom items with no commission each monthFirst 5First 20All
Gang sheet builderIncludedIncludedIncluded
Your site on a Jifup subdomainIncludedIncludedIncluded
Your own domainNot includedIncludedIncluded
“Jifup” badge on your siteShownShownCan be removed
Request without paymentNot includedNot includedIncluded

Customer story

One print shop’s results with Jifup.

“Every Artistickers order is one-of-a-kind: a different photo, a different style, a different product. We used to start the day sorting orders and arranging print files by hand. Now orders arrive checked and grouped, and the team just prints. We get products out the door in a fraction of the time, and we catch bad files before they cost us a print.”

Andrew B.Founder & CEO, Artistickers
reduction in wasted print materials
at Artistickers, Jul–Sep 2026
90%
faster fulfillment from order to printing
at Artistickers, Jul–Sep 2026
3x
Read the Artistickers story

FAQs

Jifup pricing questions, answered.

Short answers about plans, commission and costs.

Yes. Start is the free plan of the Jifup print shop management software. It costs $0 a month. You pay 2.9% on each paid custom item, and your first 5 custom items each month have no commission.

Jifup charges commission only on paid custom items: 2.9% on Start, 1.9% on Solo and 0% on Print Studio. The commission is a share of the price of each paid custom item.

No. You can start on the free Jifup Start plan without a credit card.

It depends on your monthly sales of custom items. At a $15 average price, Jifup Start costs the least up to about $3,550 of sales a month, Solo costs the least up to $8,721, and Print Studio costs the least above that. The calculator on the Jifup pricing page shows the cost for your own numbers.

Yes. Solo and Print Studio can be billed yearly at 20% less than monthly billing: Solo costs $374.40 a year ($31.20 a month) and Print Studio $1,910.40 a year ($159.20 a month). Start is free, so it has no annual price.

Yes. You can connect your own domain on the Jifup Solo and Print Studio plans. You can remove the “Jifup” badge only on Print Studio.

Yes, on the Jifup Print Studio plan. The buyer sends the assembled order without paying, and you issue the invoice yourself.

Start free. Pay less per item as you grow.

Connect your store in minutes. No credit card.